Fall Registration Now Open

Help spread the word

Share this page:

We are excited to offer Milwaukee families in-Club support for students learning virtually to begin the 2020-’21 school year.

  • Monday-Friday in-Club programming
  • Supervised study time on your school’s learning schedule
  • Safe, healthy study spaces with WiFi
  • Small group sizes
  • Meals and snacks
  • Peace of mind for parents

Our fall programming provides an alternative to online learning at home, which may not be an option for parents and guardians who work outside the home and may present challenges for work-at-home parents or families unfamiliar with virtual learning. It also gives kids an opportunity to complete their schoolwork in a supervised learning environment alongside other kids. Plus, Club kids benefit from everything else the Clubs have to offer: social emotional development, sports & recreation, arts, and more.

Extensive safety protocols are in place and students are required to wear masks while inside Boys & Girls Club facilities.

Registration Now Open
Monday – Friday
Hours and ages vary by site, please refer to the list below

Clubs Open For Fall Programming

53rd Street Club
3618 N 53rd St., 53216
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
81st Street Club
2964 N. 81st St, 53222
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Allen-Field Club
730nW. Lapham, 53204
3:45 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 5th
Audubon Club
3300 South 39th Street, 53215
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: 6th – 12th
Barack Obama Club
5075 North Sherman Blvd, 53209
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 12th
Bay View High School Club
2751 S Lenox Street, 53207
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: 9th – 12th
Bethune Club
1535 N. 35th St., 53208
3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Bradley Tech High School Club
Programming to resume when school re-opens
Carson Club
4920 W. Capitol Dr., 53216
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Carver Club
1900 North 1st Street, 53212
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Cass Street Club
1647 N. Cass St., 53202
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Clarke Street Club
2816 W. Clarke St., 53210
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Daniels-Mardak Club
4834 N. 35th Street, 53209
2:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Ages: 4 – 15
Members may attend LaVarnway Club for morning programming
Davis Club
1975 S. 24th Street,53204
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Ages: 5 – 15
Early View Club
Members to attend Daniels-Mardak Club
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Ages: K4 – 8th
Engleburg Club
5100 N. 91st St., 53225
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 5th
Fitzsimonds Club
3400 W. North Avenue, 53208
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Ages: 4 – 15
Fratney Club
1234 N. Fratney St., 53206
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 5th
Gaenslen Club
Programming to resume when school re-opens
Grantosa Club
4850 N. 82nd St., 53218
2:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Greenfield Bilingual Club
1711 S 35th Street, 43215
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Hayes Bilingual Club
971 W Windlake Ave, 53204
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Kagel Club
Programming to resume when school re-opens
Kluge Club
5760 North 67th Street, 53218
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 5th
LaFollette Club
3239 N 9th Street, 53206
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
LaVarnway Club
2739 N. 15th Street, 53206
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Ages: 4 – 15
Lincoln Ave Club
1817 W Lincoln Ave., 53215
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K5 – 5th
Maple Tree Club
6644 N. 107th St., 53224
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 5th
Marvin Pratt Club
5131 North Greenbay, 53209
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 5th
Mary Ryan Club
3000 N. Sherman Boulevard, 53210
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Ages: 4 – 15
Milwaukee Academy of Science Club
Members to attend Mary Ryan Club
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Ages: K4 – 8th
Mitchell Club
1728 S 23rd Street, 53204
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K5 – 8th
North Division Club
1011 West Center Street, 53206
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: 9th – 12th
Northwest Catholic Club
Members to attend Daniels-Mardak Club
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Ages: K4 – 8th
Prince of Peace Club
Members to attend Davis Club
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Ages: K5 – 8th
Riverwest Club
2765 N Fratney, 53212
2:20 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 5th
Sherman Club
5110 W. Locust St, 53210
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Siefert Club
1547 N. 14th St., 53205
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 5th
St. Joseph Club
Members to attend Davis Club
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Ages: K5 – 8th
Townsend Club
3360 N Sherman Blvd., 53216
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 8th
Washington High School Club
2525 N. Sherman Blvd., 53210
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: 9th – 12th
Wedgewood Club
6506 W Warnimont Ave., 53220
2 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: 6th – 8th
Zablocki Club
1016 W Oklahoma Ave., 53215
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Grades: K4 – 5th

Study Camp at Camp Whitcomb/Mason

Camp Whitcomb/Mason has launched a fun and unique program to support children who will be learning remotely to begin the 2020-’21 school year: Study Camp! To learn more, please visit our Camp Whitcomb/Mason page.