Register Your Child Today

Help spread the word

Share this page:

We are excited to offer Milwaukee families in-Club support for students learning virtually for the 2020-’21 school year.

  • Monday-Friday in-Club programming
  • Hours vary by Club site
  • Supervised study time on your school’s learning schedule
  • Safe, healthy study spaces with WiFi
  • Small group sizes
  • Meals and snacks
  • Peace of mind for parents

Our programming provides an alternative to online learning at home, which may not be an option for parents and guardians who work outside the home and may present challenges for work-at-home parents or families unfamiliar with virtual learning. It also gives kids an opportunity to complete their schoolwork in a supervised learning environment alongside other kids. Plus, Club kids benefit from everything else the Clubs have to offer: social emotional development, sports & recreation, arts, and more.

Extensive safety protocols are in place and students are required to wear masks while inside Boys & Girls Club facilities.

Registration Now Open
Monday – Friday
Hours and ages vary by site. Program hours are being finalized and are subject to change.

Clubs Open For Programming

53rd Street Club
3618 N 53rd St., 53216
Grades: K4-8th
2:30pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7:30am-6pm
81st Street Club
2964 N. 81st St, 53222
Grades: K4-8th
2:30pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7:30am-6pm
Allen-Field Club
730 W. Lapham, 53204
Grades: K4-5th
AM: 7:45am-8:45am
PM: 4pm-6pm
W: PM Hours Only
Audubon Club
3300 South 39th Street, 53215
Grades: 6th-12th
3:30pm-7pm
Wednesdays: 7:30am-6pm
Barack Obama Club
5075 North Sherman Blvd, 53209
Grades: K4-12th
3:30pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7am-6pm
Bay View High School Club
2751 S Lenox Street, 53207
Grades: 9th-12th
3:30pm-7pm
Bethune Club
1535 N. 35th St., 53208
Grades: K4-8th
2:30pm-5:30pm
Carson Club
4920 W. Capitol Dr., 53216
Grades: K4-8th
PM: 3:30pm-7pm
Wednesdays: 7:30am-6pm
Carver Club
1900 N. 1st Street, 53212
Grades: K4-8th
4:05pm-6:30pm
Wednesdays: 7am-6pm
Cass Street Club
1647 N. Cass St., 53202
Grades: K4-8th
2:20pm-6pm
Clarke Street Club
2816 W. Clarke St., 53210
Grades: K4-8th
AM: 7am-7:20am
PM: 2:20pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7am-6pm
Daniels-Mardak Club
4834 N. 35th Street, 53209
Ages: 4-15
Ages 12 & Under: 2:30pm-7pm
Ages 13+: 2:30pm-8pm
Davis Club
1975 S. 24th Street, 53204
Grades: K5-12th
Ages 12 & Under: 2:30pm-7pm
Ages 13+: 2:30pm-8pm
Early View Club
7132 W. Good Hope Road, 53223
Grades: K4-8th
2pm-6pm
Engleburg Club
5100 N. 91st St., 53225
Grades: K4-5th
2:15pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7:30am-6pm
Fitzsimonds Club
3400 W. North Avenue, 53208
Grades: K4-12th
Ages 12 & Under: 2:30pm-7pm
Ages 13+: 2:30pm-8pm
Fratney Club
3255 North Fratney Street, 53212
Grades: K4-5th
AM: 7:30am-9am
PM: 4pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7am-6pm
Gaenslen Club
Programming to resume when school re-opens
Grantosa Club
4850 N. 82nd St., 53218
Grades: K4-8th
4:15pm-6:15pm
Wednesdays: 7:30am-6pm
Greenfield Bilingual Club
1711 S 35th Street, 43215
Grades: K4-8th
2:30pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7am-6pm
Hayes Bilingual Club
971 W Windlake Ave, 53204
Grades: K4-8th
3:45pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7am-6pm
Kagel Club
Programming to resume when school re-opens
Kluge Club
5760 North 67th Street, 53218
Grades: K4-5th
2:30pm-6pm
LaFollette Club
3239 N 9th Street, 53206
Grades: K4-8th
4pm-7pm
LaVarnway Club
2739 N. 15th Street, 53206
Ages: 4-15
Ages 12 & Under: 2:30pm-7pm
Ages 13+: 2:30pm-8pm
Lincoln Ave Club
1817 W Lincoln Ave., 53215
Grades: K5-5th
2:30pm-6pm
Maple Tree Club
6644 N. 107th St., 53224
Grades: K4-5th
2:30pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7:30am-6pm
Marvin Pratt Club
5131 North Greenbay, 53209
Grades: K4-5th
2:30pm-6pm
Mary Ryan Club
3000 N. Sherman Boulevard, 53210
Grades: K4-12th
Ages 12 & Under: 2:30pm-7pm
Ages 13+: 2:30pm-8pm
Milwaukee Academy of Science Club
Grades: K4-8th
7:30am-6pm
Members to attend Mary Ryan Club
Mitchell Club
1728 S 23rd Street, 53204
Grades: K5-8th
2:35pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7am-6pm
North Division Club
1011 West Center Street, 53206
Grades: 9th-12th
4pm-7pm
No program Friday
Northwest Catholic Club
7140 North 41st Street, 53209
Ages: K4-8th
M-R: 2:15pm-6pm
Pieper-Hillside Club
611 West Cherry Street, 53212
Grades: K5-12th
Ages 12 & Under: 2:30pm-7pm
Ages 13+: 2:30pm-8pm
Prince of Peace Club
1646 South 22nd Street, 53204
Ages: K5-8th
2:15pm-6pm
Fridays: 7am-4pm
Riverwest Club
2765 N Fratney, 53212
Grades: K4-5th
2:20pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7am-6pm
Sherman Club
5110 W. Locust St, 53210
Grades: K4-8th
2:30pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7:30am-6pm
Siefert Club
1547 N. 14th St., 53205
Grades: K4-5th
2:30pm-5:30pm
Wednesdays: 7am-5:30pm
St. Joseph Club
Ages: K5-8th
7am-6pm
Members to attend Davis Club
Townsend Club
3360 N Sherman Blvd., 53216
Grades: K4-8th
2pm-6pm
Washington High School Club
2525 N. Sherman Blvd., 53210
Grades: 9th-12th
3:20pm-6pm
No program Friday
Wedgewood Club
6506 W Warnimont Ave., 53220
Grades: 6th-8th
4pm-7pm
Zablocki Club
1016 W Oklahoma Ave., 53215
Grades: K4-5th
2:30pm-6pm
Wednesdays: 7am-6pm

Registration Now Open at Camp Whitcomb/Mason

Although the look and feel of Camp will be modified a bit this summer in order to best protect the health and safety of our Campers and staff, the heart of the Camp Whitcomb/Mason experience will be felt by every single Camper, every single day this summer. Please visit our Camp Whitcomb/Mason page to learn more and register your child.